2016ArchivedSchedule

Session 1-Thursday Matinee, September 15, 2016

8:00AM Country Western Single DancesHeat 1 – Heat 18
8:20AMSolo Exhibitions Solo 1
8:25AMCountry Western Single Dances Heat 19 – Heat 36
8:50AMSolo Exhibitions Solo 2
8:52AMCountry Western Single Dances Heat 37 – Heat 54
9:15AMSolo Exhibitions Solo 3
9:18AMCountry Western Single Dances Heat 55 – Heat 72
9:45AMAmerican Rhythm Single Dances – Bronze levels
9:45AMHeat 73 – Heat 104
10:45AMHeat 105 – Heat 147
11:55AMHeat 148 – Heat 195
1:15PMBronze American Rhythm Championship
1:30PMAmerican Rhythm Single Dances – Silver & Gold levels
1:30PMHeat 198 – Heat 237
2:40PMHeat 238 – Heat 267
3:35PMHeat 268 – Heat 305
4:40PMPro/Am Senior American Rhythm Championship
4:45PMSilver American Rhythm Championship
5:00PMPro/Am Rising Star American Rhythm Championship
5:05PMDance for the Cure American Rhythm
5:15PMPro/Am Open American Rhythm Championship
5:40PMEnd of Session

Session 2-Thursday Evening, September 15, 2016

8:00PMAmerican Rhythm DanceSport Series
8:15PMBronze American Rhythm Scholarship Best of the Best Qualifier
8:25PMSilver American Rhythm Scholarship Best of the Best Qualifier
8:45PMAmateur Open Championship International Latin
9:25PMOpen American Rhythm Scholarship
10:05PMProfessional American Smooth Rising Star
10:13PMProfessional International Latin Rising Star
10:30PMEnd of Session

Session 3-Friday Matinee, September 16, 2016

8:00AM |American Smooth Single Dances – Bronze levels

8:00AM |Heat 325 – Heat 374

9:30AM |Heat 375 – Heat 410

10:35AM |Bronze American Smooth Championship

10:55AM |Bronze American Smooth Scholarship Best of the Best Qualifier

11:30AM |American Smooth Single Dances – Silver & Gold levels

11:30AM |Heat 415 – Heat 450

12:30PM |Heat 451 – Heat 482

1:30PM |Silver American Smooth Championship

1:45PM |Pro/Am Rising Star American Smooth Championship

1:45PM |Amateur American Smooth

2:00PM |Open American Smooth Championship

2:15PM |Senior American Smooth Championship

2:25PM |American Smooth DanceSport Series

2:40PM |Silver American Smooth Scholarship Best of the Best Qualifier

3:00PM |Gold American Smooth Scholarship Best of the Best Qualifier

3:10PM |Open American Smooth Scholarship

4:00PM |End of Session[/table]

Session 4-Friday Evening, September 16, 2016

5:30PM |International Latin Single Dances – all levels

5:30PM |Heat 499 – Heat 530

6:30PM |Heat 531 – Heat 574

7:45PM |Heat 575 – Heat 619

9:00PM|Bronze International Latin Championship

9:10PM |International Latin DanceSport Series

9:10PM |Silver International Latin Championship

9:20PM |Open International Latin Championship

9:30PM |Bronze International Latin Scholarship Best of the Best Qualifier

9:35PM |Silver International Latin Scholarship Best of the Best Qualifier

9:45PM |Gold International Latin Scholarship Best of the Best Qualifier

9:45PM |Open International Latin Scholarship

10:30PM |Pro/Am Rising Star International Latin Championship

10:40PM |Open Professional American Rhythm

10:55PM |Open Professional International Ballroom

11:15PM |End of Session [/table]

Session 5-Saturday Matinee, September 17, 2016

11:00AM |International Ballroom Single Dances – all levels

11:00AM |Heat 631 – Heat 676

12:20PM |Heat 677 – Heat 715

1:30PM |Bronze International Ballroom Championship

1:35PM |Silver International Ballroom Championship

1:40PM |Open International Ballroom Championship

1:45PM |Pro/Am Rising Star International Ballroom Championship

1:45PM |Senior International Ballroom Championship

1:50PM |Amateur International Ballroom

2:00PM |Bronze International Ballroom Scholarship Best of the Best Qualifier

2:10PM |Silver International Ballroom Scholarship Best of the Best Qualifier

2:30PM |Open International Ballroom Scholarship

2:5035PM |International Ballroom DanceSport Series

2:40PM |Best of the Best Bronze Showdance

3:15PM |End of Session[/table]

Session 6-Saturday Evening, September 17, 2016

8:00PM |General Dancing

8:30PM |Professional Theater Arts/Showdance

8:40PM |Professional American Rhythm Rising Star

8:50PM |Professional International Ballroom Rising Star

9:20PM |Open Professional American Smooth

9:30PM |Top Student, Teacher & Studio Awards

9:45PM |Open Professional International Latin

10:30PM |End of Session[/table