Session 1-Thursday Matinee, September 12, 2019

9:00AM American Rhythm Single Dances – Bronze

12:30PM American Rhythm Championships – Bronze

12:55PM American Rhythm Single Dances – Silver & above

4:20PM American Rhythm Championships – Silver & above

5:30 End of Session

Dinner 5:30-7pm

Session 2-Thursday Evening, September 12, 2019

8:00PM Solo Exhibitions

8:35PM American Rhythm Dancesport Series & Scholarships

10:05PM End of Session

 

Session 3-Friday Matinee, September 13, 2019

8:00AM American Smooth Single Dances – Bronze

10:15AM American Smooth Championships & Scholarships – Bronze

11:00AM American Smooth Single Dances – Silver & above

1:55PM American Smooth Championships – Silver & above

3:15PM American Smooth Scholarships

4:35PM End of Session

Dinner 4:30-6pm

Session 4-Friday Evening, September 13, 2019

6:00PM International Latin Single Dances

8:00PM International Latin Championships

8:35PM Professional Cabaret

8:55PM International Latin Scholarships

9:50PM Professional International Ballroom Rising Star

10:00PM Professional American Rhythm Rising Star

10:30PM Professional American Smooth Rising Star

10:40PM Professional International Latin Rising Star

11:10PM End of Session

 

Session 5-Saturday Matinee, September 14, 2019

10:00AM International Ballroom Single Dances

12:10PM Amateur American Smooth – Y

12:25PM International Ballroom Championships

1:15PM Amateur International Latin – Y

1:50PM International Ballroom Scholarships

2:30PM Formations

2:45PM End of Session

Dinner 5:30-7pm

Session 6-Saturday Evening, September 14, 2019

8:00PM Open Professional American Rhythm

8:15PM Open Professional International Ballroom

8:50PM Open Professional American Smooth

9:00PM            Top awards

9:15PM Open Professional International Latin

10:15PM End of Session

 

Session 7-Sunday, September 15, 2019

10:00AM           Kids Day

10:00AM  Solo Exhibitions

10:10AM International Ballroom

11:00AM International Latin

12:25PM End of Session